Quick Links
Services
TOURIST / VISITOR VISAS   >> SINGAPORE

Singapore Tourist Visa

The applicant is required to have a passport valid for 6 months beyond the stay in Singapore. Visa is issued for the period of 1 month. It can be extended in Singapore to 3 months via the Immigration Department.

Checklist for Tourist Visa Application
  • A valid passport with at least six months validity on the date of departure from Singapore. If the applicant is holding any old passport, it is mandatory now to enclose the same.
  • Two recent coloured passport size photographs 
  • A Covering letter from the Applicant. 
  • Leave letter from the company;
  • If the applicant is residing on any other address as mentioned on the passport, than residential proof copy is required. 
  • Confirmed onward / return air ticket. 
  • Visa is valid from three months or upto two years at the discretion of the High Commission. 
  • Sufficient funds.
  • Yellow fever vaccination certificate if passing through or coming from an endemic zone within 6 days of arriving in Singapore. 
  • Local sponsor’s ID card.
Process Time for Singapore Tourist Visa

Processing time is 2 working days.
 


For more information regarding any of our services, please do not hesitate to Contact Us.