Quick Links
Services
TOURIST / VISITOR VISAS   >> CANADA

Canada Tourist and Visitor Visa

Canada Tourist Visa, Canada Visitor Visa, Canada Visit Visa allows you to visit Canada either to sightsee or visit family or friends. Visas generally are granted for 6 months and above. Applications are made through the VFS and personal interviews are rarely called for. The key to a successful application is genuine intent to visit, accurate documentation & forms.

Canadian tourist visa, Canada visitor visa, Canada visit visa or visitor visa is a temporary Canadian immigration option allowing tourists to visit Canada for a maximum of six months. Every year more than 5 million people visit Canada either as a student, tourist or temporary worker.

There are certain entry requirements that have to be met based on where the applicant lives and the reason for their visit. The applicant will need to have a Temporary Resident Visa in some cases like, if they plan to stay in Canada for a certain period of time.

Visitors are not permitted to work on this visa and are expected to leave Canada before the visa expires. Applicants can visit Canada along with their dependents and children.

Eligibility Requirements

To apply for the Canada tourist visa, Canada visitor visa, Canada visit visa the following eligibility criteria should be met :

•    Applicants must demonstrate that they possess sufficient funds to support themselves and their
      family for the entire period of their visit.
•    Applicants must not intend to seek or undertake a job.
•    Applicants should have no criminal record and intend to strictly comply with the laws of the country.
•    Applicants may be required to undergo medical examination.
•    Applicants who might stay either with their relatives or friends should also provide invitation letter.
•    Applicants of certain countries may need a temporary resident visa

Following are the three categories of visit visas:

1.  A single entry Canada Visitor Visa
       
         This visa category allows the applicants to visit Canada once for a period of 6 months. However,
         the applicant can apply for an extension of a minimum 30 days before the expiry of the original visa,
         when they are in Canada.

2.  Multiple Entry Canada Visitor Visa

        Under this visa category, applicants can travel to and fro from Canada on many occasions within the
        validity period of the Canadian travel visa. The applicant must specify the length of time he/she 
        requires and the time awarded subsequently depends on the case officer.

3.  Transit Canada Visa

       This category in designed for the people transiting through Canada on the way to another
        destination, the length of stay should be no longer than 48 hours.

Basic Features of the Visa

•    The Canada tourist visa, Canada visitor visa, Canada visit visa allows you to travel throughout 
      Canada and visit Canada's many attractions.
•    You can visit family and friends.
•    Visitors can also register for short courses relating to courses of areas of general interest, or to learn
     English or French.
•    Visitors can meet with prospective employers or recruiters in pursuit of employment opportunities.

Spouse and Dependants

Spouse, common law partner and dependent children over 18 years of age are required to apply individually for their own visiting visas and meet the appropriate criteria.

Britcanaus Immigration Tourist Visa, Canada Visit Visa Services

Use our professional services to apply for your tourist Visa. We are the very best in Visa documentation. Our rejection rate is the lowest in the market; our success rate is the highest.

We are backed by experience from handling thousands of cases including our own. You get the benefit from our deep and extensive knowledgebase which we have accumulated from processing cases similar to yours.

Our service includes

•    Advising you on the best strategy to use to get your visa
•    Advising you on how to present your case so the chances of a personal interview in minimized
•    Advising you on finances to be shown
•    Advising you on documents to be presented
•    Filling of forms
•    Review of all your documentation
•    Booking your visa interview date (if required)
•    Interview preparation


*Your registration kit contains: Britcanaus Immigration’s Petition maker & Document Checklist

Your completed case will be delivered to you 7 working days after you have submitted to us your completed set of documents.


Britcanaus Immigration Additional Services

•    Overseas Travel Insurance.
•    Hotel Booking / Temporary Accommodation.
•    Air Tickets.
•    Chartered Accountant Statements.
•    Travel Package Booking.
•    Airport Pick-up & dropping service
.

Cost:


There is an additional fee for this service. For more details please contact query@britcanaus.org



For more information regarding any of our services, please do not hesitate to Contact Us.